playlist 14 May

Hour 1

Adema Manoukas Octet – Tour De Force – New Roots – self released

Tony Monaco – Lush Life – Four Brothers – Summit Records

Chris Mondak – The Only One – Glass Spheres – Summit Records

Joel Ross – Benedication – The Parable of the Poet – Blue Note Records

Ball State University Jazz Ensemble – Late Nights – I Can See The Other Side – self released

Peter Erskine, Alan Pasqua, Darek Oles – The Honeymoon – Live in Italy – Fuzzy Music

Alexis Cole – New York State of Mind – Sky Blossom ~ Songs From My Tour of Duty – ZOHO

Bill Charlap Trio – I`ll Know – Street Of Dreams – Blue Note

Aaron Seeber – Brandyn – First Move – Cellar Music Group

Hour 2

Alexander McCabe – If I See Her – Body and Soul – WAMCO Music

Alexis Valet – Hats and Cards – Explorers – jazz&people

Raynald Colom – Wholeness – A Million Dreams – Whirlwind Recordings

Chicago Soul Jazz Collective – Behind the Crusaders – On The Way To Be Free – JMarq Records

Tom Keenlyside – Garden Bay – A Night At The Espresso – Cellar Music Group

Roberto Magris – Samba for Jade – Match Point – JMood Records

Diego Figueiredo – Samba In New Orleans – Follow The Signs – Arbors Records

Hour 3

Jeremy Pelt – I`m Still Standing – Soundtrack – HighNote Records

Garry Dial and Jay Anderson – Man With A Plan – Living A Dream We`re Not In – Steeplechase Records

Marcin Wasilewski – Vashkar – En Attendant – ECM Records

Matt Slocum – IV End of the Season – With Love and Sadness – Sunnyside Records

Airmen of Note – Tones for Joan`s Bones – 2022 Jazz Heritage Series – US Air Force

Out To Dinner – The Last Corner – Episodes Of Grace – Posi-Tone Records

John Yao and Triceratops – Quietly – Off-Kilter – See Tao Recordings

Nathan Borton – These Are the Things We Throw Away – Each Step – OA2 Records

Stephen Martin – Punjab – High Plains – OA2 Records

Hour 4

David Janeway – One For Cedar – Distant Voices – Steeplechase Records

Chris Hajian – For Who I Am – My City, My Story – self released

Keith Oxman – Blame It On My Youth – This One`s For Joey – Capri Records

Brian Landrus – Upriver – The Red List – Palmetto Records

Mark Winkler – Late Bloomin` Jazzman – Late Bloomin` Jazz Man – Cafe Pacific Records

Jonathan Barber and Vision Ahead – South – Poetic – self released

Mike Boone Quintet – Blue As A Whistle – Asynchronization Party – TRR Collective

Manuel Valera New Cuban Express Big Band – From The Ashes – Distancia – Greenleaf Music

Joe Alterman – Funny Girl – The Upside Of Down – Ropeadope Records

Rez Abbasi – Dodeca – Oasis – Enja Yellowbird

Archives