playlist 25 June

Hour 1

Kate Wyatt – A Flower is a Lovesome Thing – Artifact – self released

Dana Fitzsimons – Amelia – Fault Lines – self released

Jason Ennis – Sinal dos Tempos – Jota Sete – self released

Mark Winkler – When All The Lights In The Sign Worked – Late Bloomin` Jazz Man – Cafe Pacific Records

Ben Sidran – Laura – Swing State – Nardis Bonsai

Dan Schnelle – The People`s Republic – Shine Thru – Outside In Music

Dan Schnelle – The People`s Republic v2 – Shine Thru – Outside In Music

Dan Schnelle – New Changes – Shine Thru – Outside In Music

Hour 2

Troy Roberts – Dream Station – NU JIVE Nations United – Toy Robot Music

Christian Jacob – Silver Ambience – New Jazz Standards vol 5 – Summit Records

Oded Tzur – Love Song For The Rainy Season – Isabela – ECM Records

Noah Preminger – Try A Little Tenderness – Some Other Time – Newvelle Records

Chris Hajian – For Who I Am – My City, My Story – self released

Adema Manoukas Octet – Eastern Avenue – New Roots – self released

Rich Pellegrin – Improvisation XVIII – Passage – Origin Records

Brian Landrus – Save The Elephants – The Red List – Palmetto Records

Caili O`Doherty – Quarantine Dream – Quarantine Dream – PosiTone Records

Hour 3

Josh Nelson and The Bob Bowman Collective – Weaver of Dreams – Tomorrow is Not Promised – Steelbird Music

Manel Fortia – Crescente – Despertar – Segell Microscopi

Kazemde George – Understanding – I Insist – Greenleaf Music

Lenny Marcus Trio – Norwegian Wood – When A Door Opens – self released

DIVA Jazz Orchestra – Pure Imagination – DIVA Swings Broadway – DIVA Jazz

Boris Kozlov – Warm Sand – First Things First – Posi-Tone Records

Tom Collier – Galvanic Juncture – The Color of Wood – Summit Records

Kathrine Windfeld – Harvest – Orca – Stunt Records

Brian Landrus – Giant Panda – The Red List – Palmetto Records

Hour 4

Diego Rivera – La Raza Cosmica – Mestizo – Posi-Tone Records

Lynne Arriale – Heroes – The Lights Are Always On – Challenge Records

Jeremy Pelt – Part 2 The Darker Side – Soundtrack – HighNote Records

Chris Torkewitz – Steingarden – NY Ensembles – Goschart Music

Hendrik Meurkens and WDR Big Band – Sambatropolis – Samba Jazz Odyssey – WDR

George Freeman – Perfume – Everybody Say Yeah – Southport Records

Scott Hamilton – I Think of You – Classics – Stunt Records

Jason Ennis – Imagina – Jota Sete – self released

Ryan Keberle`s Collectiv Do Brasil – Clube da Esquina – Sonhos Da Esquina – Alternate Side Records

Archives